Total masterpoints: 847.07 earned by 218 players.
Total attendance: 231 tables.
1 29.96 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS
2 29.96 Bill Halliday, Halifax NS
3 26.35 James Praught, Summerside PE
4 23.14 Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
5 19.93 Stuart Eastwood, Halifax NS
6 19.93 John Ayer, Dartmouth NS
7 19.31 Myrtle Moulton, Halifax NS
8 18.57 Michael Wood, Fredericton NB
9 18.57 Mary Cotter, Fredericton NB
10 15.23 Boyd Wells, Truro NS
11 14.03 Neil Balcom, Wolfville NS
12 14.03 David Foley, Kentville NS
13 13.79 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
14 13.68 Sharron Josey, Halifax NS
15 12.62 Ken Eisner, Truro NS
16 12.62 Gerald Murphy, Kentville NS
17 9.95 Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
18 9.95 Gilles St Hilaire, Kingston NB
19 9.29 Neil Macneil, Middleton NS
20 9.29 Jim Sotvedt, Kingston NS
21 9.28 Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
22 9.28 Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
23 8.53 Bill Knoll Jr, New Glasgow NS
24 8.44 Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS
25 8.31 Roy Landry, Halifax NS
26 7.94 Constance Glube, Halifax NS
27 7.56 Peter Luard, Antigonish NS
28 7.56 Edward Carty, Antigonish NS
29 7.45 David Scammell, Truro NS
30 7.21 Ronald Levy, Liverpool NS
31 7.21 Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS
32 7.07 Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS
33 7.07 John Tolson, Bedford NS
34 7.05 Medric Cousineau, Eastern Passage NS
35 6.87 Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS
36 6.70 L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB
37 6.70 Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB
38 6.65 Patrick Barry, W Chezzetcook NS
39 6.06 Roderick Mackenzie, Halifax NS
40 6.06 Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
41 6.06 Earle Fergusson, Hatchet Lake NS
42 5.94 Winnie Nickerson, Halifax NS
43 5.83 David Chipman, Halifax NS
44 5.78 Derek Broughton, Musquobodoit Hb NS
45 5.58 Kristie Misener, Wellington NS
46 5.50 Robert Colavecchia, Waverley NS
47 5.50 Leona Telfer, Halifax NS
48 5.47 Jessie Macdonald, Musquodoboit Ha NS
49 5.41 Toby Kenney, Halifax NS
50 5.18 Carol Thompson, Halifax NS
51 5.18 Alan Thompson, Halifax NS
52 5.16 John Currie, Halifax NS
53 4.94 Eileen Escobar, Halifax NS
54 4.92 Wendell Shankelbirch, Charlottetown PE
55 4.92 Irene Shankelbirch, Charlottetown PE
56 4.78 Michael Minoff, Cherry Hill NJ
57 4.78 Inez Schwartz, Sydney NS
58 4.58 Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS
59 4.56 Mike Hartop, Ammon NB
60 4.56 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
61 4.48 Mary Jane Brown, Bedford NS
62 4.45 Joe Beaton, Dartmouth NS
63 4.45 B Lafferty, Halifax NS
64 4.33 James Gray, Berwick NS
65 4.33 Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS
66 4.23 Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS
67 4.23 Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS
68 4.23 Jill McCormick, Halifax NS
69 4.10 Tina Parelius, Halifax NS
70 4.02 Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB
71 4.02 Lynne Dunn, Rothesay NB
72 3.60 Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS
73 3.55 Trisha Fleet, Dartmouth NS
74 3.50 Elizabeth Frye, Bedford NS
75 3.35 Jim Trainor, Charlottetown PE
76 3.35 Carol Reid, Charlottetown PE
77 3.18 Dorothy Chisholm, Hubley NS
78 3.16 Margo Beveridge, Halifax NS
79 3.01 Jean Cooke, Halifax NS
80 2.94 Mary L E House, Halifax NS
81 2.94 Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS
82 2.88 Andrew Fauckner, Eastern Passage NS
83 2.80 Roy Bungay, Stephenville NL
84 2.69 Scott Macdougall, Halifax NS
85 2.66 Hazel Harlow, Halifax NS
86 2.64 Phillip Decker, Brooklyn NS
87 2.64 Peter Nelson, Halifax NS
88 2.64 Gary Bardon, Mahone Bay NS
89 2.64 Diana Nelson, Halifax NS
90 2.53 Michael Connolly, Truro NS
91 2.53 Marie Lynch Peacocke, Dartmouth NS
92 2.53 Cyril Connolly, Truro NS
93 2.53 Charlotte Cooling, Truro NS
94 2.53 Andrew Endendijk, Truro NS
95 2.50 Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS
96 2.50 Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS
97 2.42 Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS
98 2.37 Jim Mathers, Halifax NS
99 2.31 John Currie, Toronto ON
100 2.31 Doug Currie, Bedford NS
101 2.29 Duncan Beveridge, Halifax NS
102 2.15 Linda Howard, Halifax NS
103 2.08 Terrance Doman, Sydney NS
104 2.08 Gina Harlow, Bridgewater NS
105 2.08 Frank Harlow, Bridgewater NS
106 2.08 Douglas Miller, Dartmouth NS
107 2.07 Malcolm Demont, Chester Basin NS
108 2.07 Betty Demont, Chester Basin NS
109 2.02 Pamela Tracey, Windsor Junct NS
110 1.99 Heather Gillis, Halifax NS
111 1.96 Mary Mackay, Halifax NS
112 1.96 John Engweiler, Dartmouth NS
113 1.89 Pierre Proulx, Halifax NS
114 1.89 J Albert Dorey, Halifax NS
115 1.87 Nateleen Zinck, Dartmouth NS
116 1.87 Maurice Zinck, Dartmouth NS
117 1.81 W William Cruden, Halifax NS
118 1.81 Ruth Cruden, Halifax NS
119 1.80 Beverley McDonald, Halifax NS
120 1.78 Evelyn May Campbell, Halifax NS
121 1.72 Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS
122 1.72 Chris Wilcox, Halifax NS
123 1.72 Arthur Donahoe, Halifax NS
124 1.70 Jessie Sanford, Falmouth NS
125 1.70 Hugh Shankel, Windsor NS
126 1.64 Rosemary Sampson, Halifax NS
127 1.62 Peter Rains, Saskatoon SK
128 1.62 NEIL ERSKINE, HALIFAX NS
129 1.60 L Del Knox, Dartmouth NS
130 1.60 Fran Delong, Halifax NS
131 1.60 B Delong, NS
132 1.59 John Engweller, Dartmouth NS
133 1.59 Barb Allen, Halifax NS
134 1.57 Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS
135 1.57 Jean Beveridge, Wolfville NS
136 1.51 Susan Hubley, Halifax NS
137 1.50 Joan Regimbal, Bridgewater NS
138 1.50 Daniel Regimbal, Bridgewater NS
139 1.44 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS
140 1.42 Michael Cossoy, Halifax NS
141 1.40 Shirley Cock, Truro NS
142 1.40 Lorne Cock, Truro NS
143 1.40 Lloyd Mitchell, Truro NS
144 1.40 Edgar Wolman, Halifax NS
145 1.40 E Anne Mitchell, Truro NS
146 1.29 Trish Hattie, Fall River NS
147 1.28 Margaret Jollimore, Bedford NS
148 1.24 Mildred Demont, Dartmouth NS
149 1.24 Calvin Demont, Dartmouth NS
150 1.23 Blair McMullin, Halifax NS
151 1.22 Ronald Colpitts, Bedford NS
152 1.22 Doug Mitchell, Dartmouth NS
153 1.08 Phil Knoll, New Glasgow NS
154 1.00 P Mackay, Dartmouth NS
155 1.00 Marta Mihoff, Musquobodoit Hb NS
156 0.92 Susan Lundquist, Bedford NS
157 0.88 Gundi Husain, Halifax NS
158 0.83 Donald Sanderson, Halifax NS
159 0.81 Winnifred Knox, NS
160 0.81 Fran Garvie, Kingston NS
161 0.80 Shirley Johns, Dartmouth NS
162 0.80 ROY GRANT, WOLFVILLE NS
163 0.80 Ronald Macknight, Kentville NS
164 0.80 Marjorie Paynter, Port Williams NS
165 0.80 Lise Brennan, Bedford NS
166 0.80 Jane Spindler, Halifax NS
167 0.80 Geraldine Macsween, Dartmouth NS
168 0.80 David Wandler, Port Williams NS
169 0.76 Peter Jangaard, Halifax NS
170 0.76 Margaret Jangaard, Halifax NS
171 0.72 Linda Smith, Halifax NS
172 0.72 Cynthia Burney, Dartmouth NS
173 0.70 Joe Mansour, Halifax NS
174 0.70 Cathy Nunn, Halifax NS
175 0.70 Bonnie Boyd-Read, Halifax NS
176 0.67 Richard Dill, Dartmouth NS
177 0.65 Kthy Ells, HALIFAX NS
178 0.65 ELLY BROCK, HALIFAX NS
179 0.64 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS
180 0.60 Patrick Greenough, Bridgewater NS
181 0.60 Menashe Cieplinski, Halifax NS
182 0.60 Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS
183 0.60 Glendon Dominoe, Bridgewater NS
184 0.60 Douglas Hamilton, Halifax NS
185 0.60 Bryan Elson, Dartmouth NS
186 0.60 Bob Edmondson, Lwr Sackville NS
187 0.58 Joyce B Giacomantonio, Halifax NS
188 0.53 Elizabeth Munn, Middle Sackvill NS
189 0.50 Sheila Folk, Bedford NS
190 0.50 ROMA COOPER, DARTMOUTH NS
191 0.50 John Parsons, Dartmouth NS
192 0.50 Elizabeth Lane, Halifax NS
193 0.50 Doris Schoen, Halifax NS
194 0.50 Dick Ohlhansen, Halifax NS
195 0.50 A Collins, Halifax NS
196 0.48 Kandy Lemieux, Lower Sackville NS
197 0.46 Dianne Muise, Halifax NS
198 0.43 Irene Macarthur, Charlottetown PE
199 0.40 William Davidson, Pleasantville NS
200 0.40 Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS
201 0.40 Tadeusz Mejzner, Halifax NS
202 0.40 Robert Hubley, Halifax NS
203 0.40 Martha Suhr, Halifax NS
204 0.40 Jim McDonald, Halifax NS
205 0.40 J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS
206 0.36 Sheena Mackenzie, Halifax NS
207 0.36 Ruth Ostling, Halifax NS
208 0.36 Brad Jollimore, Bedford NS
209 0.32 Stewart McInnes, Halifax NS
210 0.32 Peter Ineson, Halifax NS
211 0.32 Gerald Soucy, Halifax NS
212 0.32 D Riteman, Bedford NS
213 0.20 Thelma Connors, Halifax NS
214 0.20 Norma McClure, Dartmouth NS
215 0.20 Douglas Connors, Halifax NS
216 0.20 Dolores Daley, Dartmouth NS
217 0.20 Angie Clarke, Bedford NS
218 0.20 Alice Hale, Dartmouth NS
|