^ Home ^  Club Info  Unit Races
Upcoming Events  Board Info Tourn. Results

 


Unit  194  Tournament  Results

.

< Click here for Unit 230 Sectional Results >

 

2014

  2014

2014

2014  Results
Maritime  S. T. A. C.  week  6 - 12 Jan
Joe Currie Memorial Sectional  7 - 9 Feb
 Don Cox Memorial Sectional  28 - 30 March
 Yarmouth Lobster Classic  11 - 13 Apr.
South Shore Sectional 30 May - 1 Jun
Can-At  2014  Regional 30 Jun - 5 Jul
St John's, Nfld  Sectional 1 - 3 Aug.
Annapolis Valley Sectional 26 - 28 Sep
 Halifax Fall Sectional   7 - 9 Nov

 

 

2013

Results

 

  2013

2013

Unit 194 - 240 S.T.a.C.  Jan. 7-13
Halifax Winter Sectional  Feb. 8-10
 Don Cox - Truro Sectional  Apr. 26-28
 South Shore Sectional  May 24-26
 CAN-At Regional - Fredericton  26-Jun. to 1-Jul.
 Annapolis Valley Sectional  Sep. 27-29
 N. A. P. Flight "A" Finals  Oct. 26th
 N. A. P. Flight "B" Finals  Oct. 27th
 N. A. P. Flight "C" Finals  Nov. 2nd
 Halifax Fall Sectional  Nov. 8-10

 

 

2012

  2012

2012

2012  Results
  Unit 194 -230 S. T. a. C.   Jan. 2-9
Halifax - Winter Sectional Feb. 3-5
Truro - Don Cox Sectional Apr. 20-22
Bridgewater - South Shore Sectional May 15-21
 CAN-At Regional - Halifax 

June 26

July 1

St. John's Nfld -  Sectional Aug. 3-5
 Annapolis Valley -  Sectional Sep 28-30
N. A. P. Flight "B" Finals Oct. 27th
N. A. P. Flight "A" Finals Nov. 3rd
N. A. P. Flight "C" Finals Nov. 4th
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 9-11

 

 

 

 

2011

  2011

2011

2011  Results
Unit 194 - 240 S.T.a.C.  Jan. 3-9
 Halifax Winter Sectional  Feb. 4-6
 New Glasgow Sectional  Apr 29-May 1
 South Shore Sectional - Bridgewater  May 27-29
 CAN-At Regional - Fredericton   June 26-July 3
 Annapolis Valley Sectional - Coldbrook  Sep 23-25
 Halifax Fall Sectional - Halifax  Nov 11-13

 

 

 

 

2010

Results

 

  2010

2010

Unit 194 - 240 S.T.a.C.  Jan. 4-10
Halifax Winter Sectional  Feb. 12-14
 Don Cox - Truro Sectional  Apr. 23-25
 South Shore Sectional  May 28-30
 CAN-At Regional - Halifax  29-Jun. to 4-Jul.
 St. Johns Nfld.  Sectional  30-Jul. to 1-Aug.
 Annapolis Valley Sectional  Sep. 24-26
N. A. P. Flight "A" Finals Oct. 23th
N. A. P. Flight "C" Finals Oct. 23th
N. A. P. Flight "B" Finals Oct. 30th
 Halifax Fall Sectional  Nov. 12-14

 

 

 

 

  2009

2009

2009  Results
  Unit 194 -230 S. T. a. C.   Jan. 5-12
Halifax - Winter Sectional Feb. 6-8
Truro - Don Cox Sectional Apr. 17-19
Bridgewater - South Shore Sectional May 29-31
 CAN-At Regional - Fredericton  

June 30

July 5

New Glasgow -  Sectional Sep. 25-27
N. A. P. Flight "A" Finals Oct. 24th
N. A. P. Flight "C" Finals Oct. 24th
N. A. P. Flight "B" Finals Oct. 31st
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 13-15

 

 

2008

Results

 

  2008

2008

Unit 194 - 240 S.T.a.C.  Jan. 7-13
Halifax Winter Sectional  Feb. 8-10
C. N. T. C. Zone Finals for 2008 Mar. 1-2

 Yarmouth Sectional 

Mar. 28-31

 Truro -Don Cox Sectional 

Apr. 25-27
 Bridgewater Sectional 

June 6-8

CAN-AT Regional Halifax June 26-July 1
 St John's Nfld Sectional  July 11-13
Kentville - Valley Sectional ** Cancelled **
 Halifax Fall Sectional  Nov. 7-9

 

 

2007

  2007

2007

2007  Results
Unit 194 - 240 S.T.a.C.  Jan. 5-11
Zone 1 - C. N. T. C. Finals  Mar. 4-5
Zone 1 - C. W. T. C. Finals  Apr. 7
Halifax - Spartan Sectional May 4-6
Bridgewater -  Sectional May 25-27
Coldbrook - Valley Sectional Sep. 28-30
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 9-11

 

 

 

  2006

2006

2006  Results
Unit 194 - 230 S.T.a.C. Jan. 9-15
Halifax - Winter Sectional Jan. 27-29
Yarmouth - Lobster Sectional Apr. 7-9
Truro - Don Cox Sectional Apr. 28-30
Bridgewater - South Shore Sectional May 26-28
<  CAN-At  Regional >

June 28

July 3

St. John's Nfld. Sectional Aug. 4-6
Coldbrook - Valley Sectional Sep. 22-24
N. A. P. Flight "A" Finals Oct. 28th
N. A. P. Flight "C" Finals Oct. 28th
N. A. P. Flight "B" Finals Nov. 4th
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 10-12

 

2005

Results

 

  2005

2005

Unit 194 - 240 S.T.a.C.  Jan. 3-9
Halifax - Winter Sectional Feb. 12-14
C. W. T. C. Zone Finals for 2006 Nov. 26
C. N. T. C. Zone Finals for 2006 Dec 3-4
C. W. T. C. Zone Finals for 2005 Mar. 5
C. N. T. C. Zone Finals for 2005 Apr. 3-4

Truro - Don Cox Sectional

Apr. 22-24

Bridgewater -  Sectional May 26-28
Kentville - Valley Sectional Sep. 23-26
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 11-13

 

2004

  2004

2004

2004  Results
Unit 194 - 240 S.T.a.C.  Jan. 5-11
Halifax - Winter Sectional Feb. 6-8
Yarmouth - Sectional Mar. 26-28
Truro - Don Cox Sectional Apr. 23-25
Bridgewater -  Sectional May 28-30
Halifax - CanAt Regional Jun 25-Jul 1
Kentville - Valley Sectional Sep. 24-26
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 12-14

 

  2003

2003

2003  Results
Unit 194 - 230 S.T.a.C. Jan. 5-9
Halifax - Winter Sectional Feb. 7-9
Yarmouth - Lobster Sectional Mar. 21-23
Truro - Don Cox Sectional Apr. 4-6
Bridgewater - South Shore Sectional May 30-Jun 1
Coldbrook - Valley Sectional Sep. 19-21
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 14-16

 

  2002

2002

2002

Results

Halifax - Winter Sectional Feb. 8-10
Truro - Don Cox Sectional Apr. 5-7
Bridgewater -  Sectional May 24-26
Halifax - CanAt Regional Jun 26-Jul 1
Kentville - Valley Sectional Sept. 27-29
Halifax - Fall Sectional Nov. 15-17

 

 

 Hit Counter visitors since 1-Jun-2006